RS PRO LC to Unterminated Simplex Single Mode OS1, OS2 Fibre Optic Cable, 900μm, 2m

RS Stock No.:
1214221
Brand:
RS PRO

Technical Reference

Legislation and Compliance

RoHS Certificate of Compliance

RS Components
RoHS Certificate of Compliance

EU Directives 2011/65/EU and 2015/863 restrict the use of the 10 substances below in the manufacture of specified types of electrical equipment.

Whilst this restriction does not legally apply to components, it is recognised that component “compliance” is relevant to many customers.

RS definition of RoHS Compliance:

  • The product does not contain any of the restricted substances in concentrations and applications banned by the Directive,
  • and for components, the product is capable of being worked on at the higher temperatures required by lead–free soldering

The restricted substances and maximum allowed concentrations in the homogenous material are, by weight:

SubstanceConcentration
Lead0.1%
Mercury0.1%
PBB (Polybrominated Biphenyls)0.1%
PBDE ( Polybrominated Diphenyl Ethers)0.1%
Hexavalent Chromium0.1%
Cadmium0.01%
DEHP (Bis (2-Ethylhexl) phthalate)0.1%
BBP (Benzyl butyl phthalate)0.1%
DBP (Dibutyl phthalate)0.1%
DIBP (Diisobutyl phthalate)0.1%

The supplier of the item listed below has informed RS Components that the product is "RoHS Compliant".

RS Components has taken all reasonable steps to confirm this statement. Information relates only to products sold on or after the date of this certificate.

Compliant Product Details
RS stock number 1214221
Product description RS PRO LC to Unterminated Simplex Single Mode OS1, OS2 Fibre Optic Cable, 900μm, 2m
Manufacturer / Brand RS PRO

RS Components Ltd, Birchington Road, Corby, Northants, NN17 9RS, UK

Statement of Conformity

RS Components
Statement of Conformity

This statement confirms that the product detailed below complies with the specifications currently published in the RS media and has been subject to the strict quality conditions imposed by RS Components’ internal management systems. Furthermore and where applicable, it confirms that all relevant semiconductor devices have been handled and packed under conditions that meet the administrative and technical requirements of ANSI/ESD S20.20 and EN61340-5-1 electrostatics control standards.

Compliant Product Details
RS stock number 1214221
Product description RS PRO LC to Unterminated Simplex Single Mode OS1, OS2 Fibre Optic Cable, 900μm, 2m
Manufacturer / Brand RS PRO

The foregoing information relates to product sold on, or after, the date shown below.

RS COMPONENTS

Date Jul 20, 2024

RS Components Pte Ltd Robinson Road, P.O. Box 1582, Singapore 903132

Country of Origin: CN


Product Details

RS Pro Fibre Optic Pigtails

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connections.
The single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the zirconia ceramic ferrule. The fibre optic cable assemblies in this range are available in standard white 1 m lengths or packs of 12 assorted colours in 10 m lengths
Part number 121-3943 ST simplex 1 m
Part number 121-3944 E2000 simplex 1 m
Part number 121-4221 LC simplex 10 m assorted colours
Part number 121-4222 SC simplex 10 m assorted colours
Part number 121-4223 LC simplex OM3 10 m assorted colours
Part number 121-4224 SC simplex OM3 10 m assorted colours

Features and Benefits

LSZH buffer
REACH, RoHS
900um tight buffer or easy strip structure

Applications

Telecom
Patch panels
Wall Boxes
ODFS
Splice cassettes


Specifications

Attribute Value
Brand RS PRO
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Fibre Type OS1, OS2
Connector A LC
Connector B Unterminated
Core Diameter 900 µm
Length 2 m
Cable Construction Simplex
Maximum Operating Temperature +60 °C
Minimum Operating Temperature -20 °C
Checking stock...
IDR
559,902.82
Out of stock
Price Each
Unit(s)Per Unit(IDR)
1559,902.82
*price per unit indicative
"RS PRO LC to Unterminated Simplex Single Mode OS1, OS2 Fibre Optic Cable, 900μm, 2m" added to the basket

Need help to find products?
Contact us now We'll get back to you shortly



Butuh bantuan dalam mencari produk?
Hubungi Kami Kami akan segera membantu Anda


Related products